2017 Artists not yet announced.

The application deadline for the 2017 BSAF Juried Art Show passed on April 1st. 

2016 Black Swamp Arts Festival
Juried Art Show Artists


Jewelry

Herb Brown & Bianca Gedeon
Golden Reign
Tampa FL
Booth #67

Kimberly Arden
Outrageous Art
Temperance MI
kimberlyarden.com
Booth #3

John Gulyas & Maryann Posch
Posch and Gulyas Silversmiths
Cleveland Hts. OH
Booth #14

Amy Beeler
Oregon OH
amybeeler.com
Booth #34
2015 - Honorable Mention

Jonny Lifeson & River Wolfe
River Wolfe Art Jewelry
Columbus OH
http://riverwolfeartjewelry.com
Booth #106

Deborah Barnes
Mount Dora FL
Booth #17

Robert Ramaglia
Ye Olde Silversmith Port
St. Lucie FL
yeoldesilversmith.etsy.com
Booth #84

Jerry Gran
More Than Rocks and Metal
Indianapolis IN
jerryrocksmetal.com
Booth #101

Sandy James
Of Nature
McHenry IL
Booth #98

Jackie Crissman
The Bent Wire
Sylvania OH
bentwire.com
Booth #79

Don & Serena David
Don David Designs
Cleveland OH
dondaviddesigns.com
Booth #64

Michele Stoffan
Natureation
North Ridgeville OH
Natureation.com
Booth #71

John Ladd
P.H. Asylum Works
Toledo OH
phasylumworks.com
Booth #76

Chelsea Hall
Bowling Green OH
chelseaannhall.wix.com
Booth #52

Greg Jordan
Jordan Fine Art Jewelry
Niles MI
jordanfineartjewelry.com
Booth #55

Diane Rose Sugg-Santoro
Diane Rose Designs Ltd.
Ann Arbor MI
dianerosejewelry.com
Booth #59

Mike Kozumplik
Sherwood OH
Booth #47

Hanna de Volska
Fort Worth TX
Booth #27

Marc & Wendy Zoschke
Wendy Zoschke Art Concepts/Vetro Caldo
Springfield IL
vetrocaldo.com
Booth #24

Zack Marksz
Wellington FL
MarkszCo.com
Booth #8

Ray and Amy Bridewell
Amy Bridewell
Bellevue KY
wegrowcrystals.com
Booth #37
2015 - 3rd Place

Sonja & Mark Sheriff
Sonja Columbus OH
Booth #91

Einat Agmon
Einat Agmon Jewelry
Buffalo NY
einatagmonjewelry.com
Booth #87

Jenny Gorkowski-Klear
Jenny Gorkowski Studio
jgorkowskistudio.com
Booth #38


"Photography & Digital Art"

Thomas Sanders
Thomas Sanders Photography
Bowling Green
tsandersphoto.com
Booth #74

James Hofmann
James Hofmann Photography
Moneta VA
hofmannphoto.com
Booth #5

James Richmond
Richmond Photography LLC
Titusville
richmondphotography.com
Booth #95

James Bird & Vicki Ryer
Fine Art Color Photography
Salem MA
fineartcolorphotography.com
Booth #50

Scott Pakulski
Fat Cat Images LLC
Ypsilanti MI
fatcatimages.com
Booth #36
2015 - Honorable Mention

Jay Johnson
Ancient Paths Photography LLC
Franklin OH
ancientpathsphotography.com
Booth #74

JBird Cremeans
JBirdIsTheWord
Huntington WV
jbirdistheword.com
Booth #50

Timothy Hacker
Sylvania OH
timhacker-docshots.com
Booth #111/112

Brian Miller
Miller Photography
Baton Rouge LA
briankmiller.com
Booth #57

2017 artists not yet announced.

Tiffany & Jason Kimmet
Subtle Verse
Tiffin OH
subtleverse.com
Booth #40

Ralph & Melissa Hlavacek
Mad Butterfly Photography
Lebanon PA
Booth #85

Clyde Vermillion
Perrysburg OH
travelphotoprints.com
Booth #16

CERAMICS

Kate Lally
Dayton OH
katelally.com
Booth #4

Walter Weil & Sandra Lang
LangWeil Studios
Groveport OH
Booth #77

Samuel Hitchman
Sam Hitchman Ceramics
Cincinnati OH
SamHCeramics.com
Booth #94

David McAlpine
Ann Arbor MI
dmcalpineart.com
Booth #15

Caleb Zouhary
Zouhary Pottery
Bedford OH
calebzouhary.com
Booth #20

Gint & Regina Sabaliauskas
Balt Design Clay Studio
Evergreen CO
Booth #70

Jason Parsley
Parsley Pottery
Cincinnati OH
parsleypottery.com
Booth #58

Kristy Jo Beber
Leo IN
kristyjobeber.com
Booth #48

Suphattra Joy Sloup & Brad Pollack
Suphattra's Clay Flowers
Haslett MI
http://joyclay.com
Booth #61

Jack Valentine
Valentine Studios
Akron OH
jackvalentinestudio.com
Booth #99

Rezgar Mamandi
Manna Pottery
Lombard IL
mannapottery.com
Booth #88

Dennis Swartzlander & Denise Alber
Blackland Ceramics
Adrian MI
blacklandceramics.com
Booth #26

William Shearrow
Shearrow Tile & Pottery
Canton OH
shearrowpottery.com
Booth #39

Jan Bostwick
Jan's Pottery
Royal Oak MI
janspottery.com
Booth #81/82

Hironobu "Nishi" Nishitateno
Nanten Pottery
Loves Park IL
NantenPottery.com
Booth #41

Ed Brownlee
Edsware Ceramics
Kalamazoo MI
Facebook
Booth #12


Mixed Media

Mark & Kathy Slaven
Glass Garden
Parma MI
wegotglass.com
Booth #6

Ila Catherine Hofacker
Delaware OH
katiehofackerart.com
Booth #13

Rose Lawson
Beavercreek OH
RavenstarJewelry.artfire.com
Booth #22

RC Sanford
Sankora Studios
Strongsville OH
sankorastudios.com
Booth #49

Bruce Holmberg & Nachshon Peleg
The Handmade Group Inc.
Brooklyn NY
Booth #30

Henry Warner
Alcove Fine Art
Clarkston GA
alcovearts.com
Booth #54

Lynn & Steve Cebula
Twisted Dimensions
Palm Harbor FL
tisteddimensionsart.com
Booth #73

Emily Wilson
Whitehouse OH
emilywilsonartistry.weebly.com
Booth #72

Jurate Phillips
Gourmet Art Studio
Columbus OH
gourmetartstudio.com
Booth #90

Jennifer Float
NOLAA Gallery
Marysville OH
gallerygirljen.blogspot.com
Booth #103

Carrie Wild
Wildworks
Indianapolis IN
carriewild.com
Booth #108


Printmaking & Drawing

Mary Jane Erard
Toledo OH
artbymjerard.com
Booth #21

Al Jensen
Ann Arbor MI
Booth #96

Brian Spieldenner
The Spieldenner Gallery Ltd
Woodville OH
spieldennergallery.com
Booth #44

Isaac Smith
Bowling Green OH
isaacsmithart.com
Booth #46


Sculpture

Dave Thompson
Louisville KY
Booth #1&2

Dallas Galbraith
Huntington IN
Booth #23

Ron Headings & Luke Headings
Headings Arts
Bluffton OH
Booth #97

Robert Porreca
Robert Porreca Sculpture
Columbus OH
rporrecasculpture.com
Booth #43

Todd Richter
Crititcal Mass Arts LLC
Britton MI
toddrichter.blogspot.com
Booth #84

Fiber & Leather

Kim Lawson
Varu
Westerville OH
myvaru.com
Booth #11

Rebecca Levenson & Karl Dyke
Ann Arbor MI
Booth #63

Peggy Cooper
Pegasus Panache Creations
Wadsworth OH
Booth #29

Xiao Xia Zhang & Minich Li Wen
The Silk Needle
Olmsted Township OH
thesilkneedle.com
Booth #53

Michelle Ishida
Starfish Earth
Columbus OH
starfishclothes.com
Booth #89

Barbara Robertson
Quilted Expressions
Shaker Heights OH
Booth #110


Glass

Paula & Charlie Shoulders
Living On The Etch
Brighton MI
LivingOnTheEtch.com
Booth #80

David Goldhagen
Goldhagen Studios
Hayesville NC
goldhagenartglass.com
Booth #7

Marge Meserve
Bowling Green OH
Booth #68

Cydney Gintert
hcg Designs
Warren OH
Booth #18

Bob Pozarski
Ohio Art Glass
Akron OH
Booth #45

Larry Zengel & Brett Young
Hot House Glass
Bowling Green OH
hothouseglass.com
Booth #105

Sebastian Coleman
Patient Medicines Blown Glass
Mt. Vernon OH
patientmedicinesblownglass.com
Booth #93

Jack Pine
Jack Pine Studio
Columbus OH
JackPineStudio.com
Booth #100

Matthew Richards
Matt Richards Glass
Perrysburg OH
Booth #60


Painting

Kathy Anderson
Granville OH
kathyandersonart.com
Booth #92

Mike Grau
Tazza Glass
North Royalton
tazzaglass.com
Booth #9

Janet Alsup
Delaware OH
janetalsup.com
Booth #19

John Maurer
St. Petersburg
johnmaurer-art.com
Booth #107

Thomas Thiery
Adrian MI
Booth #56

Andrew Van Schyndle
Algoma WI
wagalabagala.com
Booth #75

Melvin McGee
Green Bay WI
melvinmcgee.com
Booth #31/32

Liz Nichtberger
Gainesville FL
artworkbylizwilliams.com
Booth #25

Chris Plummer
2015 Best of Show
Robards KY
cplummerart.com
Booth #33

Audwynn Newman & Vicky Haley
New Art Rivals
Plainfield IN
newartrivals.com
Booth #62

Linda Chamberlain
Simple Works
Bay City MI
Booth #86

Demi Heitzman
Art by Dyno Demi
Grand Rapids OH
dynodemi.com
Booth #66


Wood

Carl Huth
Findlay OH
huthshakerboxes.com
Booth #10

Paul Brand
Toledo OH
dadandrenee.com
Booth #28

Dave Grabarczyk
Wooden Creations
Perrysburg OH
Booth #83

John Schultz
John Schultz Custom Furniture
Whitehouse OH
Booth #97

Bradley Stevenson
Seven Hills Woodworking
Ashtabula OH
Booth #65

Frank Skully
Boxed In
Cincinnati OH
Booth #78

Woody & Judy Smith
Silhouette Studio
Crystal Lake IL
silhouettestudio.freehostia.com
Booth #51

Stuart Henderlich
The Custom Cutting Block
Madison OH
thecustomcuttingblock.com
Booth #102

Neil Kemarly
Pioneer OH
Booth #35
2015 - Best 3-D Artist

Lorenzo Flores
Constructing Artifacts
Holland OH
Booth #42