Past Lineup

Here's a look back at acts that have romped in the swamp. Settle those discussions about who played when. Only been one artist has played every Black Swamp Arts Festival. See who played when and prepare to scroll.

Be here for 2020 and be part of the memories.

 

2019 MAIN STAGE

2019 Friday

Justin Payne & Co. 
Shamarr Allen
Samantha Fish
The War & Treaty

2019 Saturday

Westbound Situation
The Diana Chittester Band
Toko Telo
Royal Jelly Jive
Two Tons of Steel
The Band of Heathens
Shiny Ribs

2019 Sunday

Moths in the Attic
Johnny Rawls
Old Salt Union
Nikki D & the Browns

Saturday, September 7, 2019

 

Community Stage 
11 am: Theater Showcase
12 pm: Inside Voices Acapella Group
1:15 pm: Drew Joseph
2:30 pm: Matthew Thacker and Route 23
3:45 pm: Diana Chittester
5:00 pm: Westbound Situation 

Family Stage
11 am: Matthew Thacker and Route 23
12:15 pm: Toko Telo
1:30 pm: Royal Jelly Jive
2:45 pm: Westbound Situation
4 pm: Two Tons of Steel
 

Saturday After Hours
After Hours starts at 11:30 pm 

Howard's Club H: Nikki D and the Browns
The Stones Throw: Diana Chittester

 

Sunday, September 8, 2019
 
Community Stage
11 am: Toraigh
12:15 pm: Jack Schilb Band
1:30 pm: Moths in the Attic
2:45 pm: Corduroy Road
4 pm: Old Salt Union
 
Family Stage
11 am: GRÜBS
12:30 pm: Nikki D & the Browns
2 pm: Jack Schilb Band
3:30 pm: Johnny Rawls
 

2018 MAIN STAGE

2018 Friday

Drew Joseph
Two Tons of Steel
Billy Strings
Pimps of Joytime


2018 Saturday

Tree No Leaves
Harmonica Shah with special guest Billy Davis
Radio Free Honduras
Cordovas
Birds of Chicago
Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe
Shinyribs
After Hours: Cordovas at Howard’s Club H, Birds of Chicago at Stone’s Throw

2018 Sunday

Tim Tegge and the Black Swamp Boys
Nikki D and the Browns
Kittel and Co.
Samantha Fish

2018 Community Stage

Toraigh
Inside Voices Acapella Group
GRÜBS (Grande Royale Ukulelists of the Black Swamp)
Libby DeCamp
Kittel and Co.


2018 Family Stage

Bowling Green High School Jazz Band
Libby DeCamp
Kaze No Daichi Taiko
Nikki D and the Browns

 

2017 MAIN STAGE

2017 Friday

The Matt Truman Ego Trip
The Hiders
Lunasa
Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers
After Hours
Howard's Club H-- The Hiders
Stone's Throw-- Traditional Irish Session

2017 Saturday

BiG Band BG
Bobby G with Curtis Grant and the Midnight Rockers
David Luning
Birds of Chicago
Flor de Toloache
The Blind Boys of Alabama
Antibalas
After Hours
Howard's Club H-- Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers
Stone's Throw-- David Luning

2017 Sunday

Tom Gorman and Tom Del Greco
Whitehorse
Molsky’s Mountain Drifters
Nikki Hill


2017 Family Stage

Reese Dailey Band
Joe Baker Band
Birds of Chicago
Flor De Toloache
Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers
Bowling Green High School Jazz Band
Grant Flick and Jacob Warren
Bobby G with Curtis Grant & The Midnight Rockers
Whitehorse
Kaze No Daichi Taiko


2017 Community Stage

Toraigh an Sonas
Justin Payne
The Matt Truman Ego Trip
Corduroy Road
Reese Dailey Band
David Luning
Flannery Murnen
Root Cellar String Band
Tom Gorman and Tom DeGreco
Grant Flick and Jacob Warren
Molsky's Mountain Drifters


2016 MAIN STAGE

2016 Friday

Tony Godsey Band
Southern Avenue
John Brown's Band
The Delta Saints

 

2016 Saturday

Flick, Turner, & Warren
The Downtown Country Band
Little Axe
Rhythm Future Quartet
Mariachi Flor de Toloache
Pokey Lafarge
The Sheepdogs


2016 Sunday

Croy & The Boys
The Suitcase Junket
Ginkgoa
Michael Katon

 


2016 Family Stage

The Downtown Country Band
Barbara Bailey Hutchinson
Tim Kubart
Flick, Turner, & Warren
Mariachi Flor de Toloache
Pokey LaFarge
Tim Kubart
The Rhythm Future Quartet
Little Axe
The Suitcase Junket
Kazenodaichi Taiko

 


2016 Community Stage

Toraigh An Sonas
Grub    
Mariachi Flor De Toloache
The Rhythm Future Quartet
Joe Baker Band
Flick, Turner, & Warren
The Downtown County Band
Moths In The Attic
Barbara Bailey Hutchison
Corduroy Road
Croy & The Boys
Singer/Songwriter Showcase Ft: Tom Gorman, Tim Tegge, And Jack Schilb
Ginkgoa


2015 Main Stage

Friday
Studebaker John & The Hawks
Paul Cebar
The Infatuations
The Sheepdogs

Saturday
The Rhythm Future Quartet
Tal National
Patrolled By Radar
Randall Bramblett Band feat. Geoff Achison
Chuck Prophet & The Mission Express
Sonny Landreth
The Slide Brothers

Sunday
David Luning
Laura Rain and the Caesars
Mike Love
Bill Kirchen

2014 Main Stage

Lovebettie
Dead Soldiers
Nikki Hill
The Infatuations
Edie Shaw
The Far West
RICO
Patrolled By Radar
Jeffery Broussard & The Creole Cowboys
Kobo Town
Robert Randolp & The Family Band
The London Souls
Sanctified Grumblers
Kinobe & The Wamu Spirit
The Claire Lynch Band
The Ben Miller Band

2014 Acoustic Stage on Main Street

Ginger & The Snaps
Chris Salyer
Tom Gorman
Dead Soldiers
Bob Rex Quartet
Sanctified Grumblers
RICO
Jeffery Broussard
Patrolled By Radar
The Far West Jazz
Kobo Town
Claire Lynch Band

2014 Family Stage

BGSU Faculty Jazz Quartet
BGSU Vocal Jazz Ensemble
Jeffery Broussard
The Infatuations
Tom Gorman
Eddie Shaw
Kobo Town
Ben Miller Band
RICO
Kinobe & The Wamu Spirit

2013 Main Stage

The Aggrolites (website) (video)
Elvin Bishop
The Slide Brothers
Eddie Shaw & The Wolfgang
The Bright Light Social Hour
Andrew Jr. Boy Jones (GFT Record Release)
Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys
Ben Miller Band
Ruthie Foster
Ruby Velle and the Soulphonics
Sidi Toure
Milton
The Brothers Comatose
Kobo Town
The Womack Family Band
Diana Chittester


2013 Family Stage

The Aggrolites
Ben Miller Band
The Slide Brothers
The Brothers Comatose
Kobo Town
Andrew Jr. Boy Jones
BGSU Vocal Jazz Ensemble
BGSU Faculty Jazz Quartet


2013 Acoustic Stage

Ben Miller Band  (website) (video)
Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys
Kobo Town
Sidi Toure
Milton
The Brothers Comatose
The Womack Family Band
Diana Chittester
Joe Baker Band
Gorman and DelGreco
Tim Tegge (with Dick Hermes and Matt Webb)
Chris Salyer
Timmy C
 

2012 Main Stage

Sierra Leone's Refugee All Stars
Booker T. Jones
The Dynamites feat. Charles Walker
The Bright Light Social Hour (cancelled due to lightning)
Sallie Ford & The Sound Outside
Akina Adderly & The Vintage Playboys
Eilen Jewell
Sanctified Grumblers
Paul Cebar & The Milwaukeeans
Wheels
Doko Benjo
Mississippi Heat
Joshua Panda
The Casey Driessen Singularity
Cameron Bedell & The Skunks


2012 Family Stage

Sierra Leone's Refugee All Stars
The Dynamites feat. Charles Walker
Akina Adderly & The Vintage Playboys
Doko Benjo
Mississippi Heat
Joshua Panda
The Casey Driessen Singularity
The Bob Rex Group
BGSU Vocal Jazz Ensemble


2012 Acoustic Stage

Sallie Ford & The Sound Outside
Eilen Jewell
Sanctified Grumblers
Wheels
Doko Benjo
Joshua Panda
The Casey Driessen Singularity
Cameron Bedell & The Skunks
Bob Manley and Friends (GFT Record Release)
The Acoustic Penguin
The Root Cellar String Band
Tim Tegge with Dick Hermes
Tom Gorman and Tom DelGreco
Tim Concannon
 

2011 Main Stage

Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears
The Stone Foxes
The Fleshtones
Jim Suhler & Monkey Beat
Dwayne Dopsie & the Zydeco Hellraisers (GFT Record Release)
Sidi Toure
The Lee Boys
Zoe Muth & the Lost Highrollers
Lord of the Yum Yum
Andrew Jr. Boy Jones
Crystal Monee Hall
Howard Fishman
The Freight Hoppers
Karate Coyote
MazzMuse
Joe Bagale


2011 Family Stage

The Fleshtones
Dwayne Dopsie & the Zydeco Hellraisers
Crystal Monee Hall
Lord of the Yum Yum
The Lee Boys
Monty and Marsha Brown
Gemini
BGSU Faculty Jazz Quartet
BGSU Vocal Jazz Ensemble


2011 Acoustic Stage

Jim Suhler & Monkey Beat
Sidi Toure
Zoe Muth & the Lost Highrollers
Crystal Monee Hall
Howard Fishman Quartet
The Freight Hoppers
MazzMuse
Kitty Glitter
Justin Payne
The Root Cellar String Band
The Gormans
Black Swamp String Band
The Acoustic Penguin
BGSU Jazz Combo
 

2010 Main Stage

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Ave.
Dave Alvin & the Guilty Women
BeauSoleil avez Michael Doucet
Los Straight Jackets
John Primer
Charlie Louvin (cancelled due to health concerns)
The Soul of John Black
Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers
Missy Raines & The New Hip
The Kinsey Report (GFT Record Release)
Orpheum Bell
The Dirt Daubers
Jeff & Vida
The Joe Baker Band
Frank & Jesse
Web Wilder Unplugged
 

2010 Family Stage

 

2010 Acoustic Stage

 

2010 Strange Stage *Hosted by Mechanical Cat

Lovid
Lord of the Yum Yum
Tropical Dudes
The Solar 8
Tree No Leaves
Balloon Messanger
Mikal Boyd
Surrent
Heavy Guns Artillery Council
Mike Shipley's Central Ohio War Correspondents
KBD
Sophia Nevada
 

2009 Main Stage

Lee Rocker
Cowboy Mouth
John Nemeth
John Jorgenson Quintet (Grammy Award Winner)
Andrew Jr. Boy Jones
Ruthie Foster
Wayne The Train Hancock
Parno Graszt
Curtis Salgado
Gregg Ginn & the Texas Corrugators
The Yellow Room Gang
The Kinsey Report
Doko Benjo
The Goldmine Pickers
Little Cow
Shaggus
 

2009 Youth Art Stage

Little Cow
The Yellow Room Gang
Parno Graszi
Toledo Symphony String Quartet
Circus Vera
David Crone (Ventriloquist)
Joanie Whittaker
Andrew Martin
HeeBee BGs
BG Circle Eight Square Dance Demo
Mark Harris
 

2009 Acoustic Stage

John Jorgenson Quintet (Grammy Award Winner)
Wayne The Train Hancock
Parno Graszt
The Yellow Room Gang
Doko Benjo
The Goldmine Pickers
Little Cow
Toraigh
New Orleans Jazz Quartet
Chris Buzzelli
Tony Papa
The Gormans
Open Window Dance Company
 

2009 Electronic Stage *Curated by Mechanical Cat & Jason Zeh

Vertonen
Jason Zeh / David Reed
Jambang
Charlie Slick
Nicholas Ceparski / Teeth Collection
Eat Sugar
Wicked Lung and the Wookalar
Golab
Mad 45
12
Sinker
HMNLCD
Surrent
Peleliu
KBD
The Radio Broadcast
 

2008 Main Stage

Sarah Borges & The Broken Singles
Big James & The Chicago Playboys
Graham Parker
Shemekia Copeland
Chatham County Line
The Dirty Dozen Brass Band
The Plastic People of the Universe
Frank Vignola's Rhythm Machine
Harry Manx
Patrick Sweany
Eilen Jewell
Little Cow
Tanglefoot
Bucktown Kickback
Stephen Christoff
Resonant Soul
 

2008 Youth Art Stage

Little Cow
Joanie Whittaker
Toledo Symphony Brass Quartet
Stanbridge Steel Trio
Dean Bell
Wilson Lake & the Rock Bass
Andrew Martin (magician)
Esprit de Chords
 

2008 Acoustic Stage

Frank Vignola Quartet
Chatham County Line
Little Cow
Eilen Jewell
Tanglefoot
Bucktown Kickback
Stephen Christoff
Andrew Ellis & The Setting Sons
Joe Bob Duda (cd release)
Gorman Family Band
Tammy Ann Star
Old Time String Band Jam
 

2008 Electronic Stage

The Plastic People of the Universe
Jason Zeh
Eat Sugar
The Loto Ball Show
Fairy Forest
Wicked Lung & The Wookalar
Secret Swords
Mad 45
Steven Guerrero
ereact
Sou Nada
The Wooklar
Whalehead
HMNLCD
 

2008 Teen Stage

Stop Don't Stop
Josh Lee
Pitch Red
Josh Lee
Flex
 

2007 Main Stage

Sierra Leone's Refugee All Stars
Alejandro Escovedo
Mose Allison
Bernard Allison
Leon Redbone
The Deadstring Brothers
Hamell on Trial
Robbie Fulks
Lenka Dusilova Band
Devil in a Woodpile
Terri Hendrix and Lloyd Maines
Millish
The Infamous Stringdusters
Blind Corn Liquor Pickers
The Silverbacks
The Student Loan
Om Shangari Nepal
Mad 45 (Saturday night DJ)
 

2007 Youth Arts Stage

Terri Hendrix
Toraigh w/ Heinzeman School of Irish Dance
Toledo Symphony Percussion Trio
Wilson Lake and the Rock Bass
Andrew Martin (magician)
Ruth Graf (storyteller)
BGSU Afro-Caribbean Ensemble
David Crone
Dale David (storyteller)
 

2007 Acoustic Stage

Jesse Ponce & Frank Ibarra
Devil in a Woodpile
Om Shangari Nepal
Blind Corn Liquor Pickers
Hamell on Trial
The Infamous Stringdusters
The Downtown Country Band
Root Cellar String Band w/ Dan Gellert and Deb Posey
The Elderly Brothers
The Student Loan
Toraigh & Martin Koop
Tom Gorman
Dissonant Grace
 

2007 Electronic Stage

Georgio "The Dove" Valentino & The Grazers
Infinite Number of Sounds
Golab
Mechanical Cat
Jason Zeh
Remodeled Media
Flamtronic
Surrent
Shady Landlord
G.Y.M.
The Scientist
Dr. Ridunculous
Frequent Squeeze
Reverend Johnny Delicious
 

2007 Peanut Butter and Rock Teen Stage 

The Phantasmagoria
Smile Sinister
Broken Spoons
DJ What The Bleep,
Amber Lewis & Tasha Nelson
 

2007 Movie Night at the Cla-zel Theater 

Sierra Leone's Refugee All Stars' Documentary Film
 

2006 Main Stage

The English Beat
The Fixx
Reverend Horton Heat
Richie Havens
Chatham County Line
The Campbell Brothers
Calvin Cooke Band
Stacey Earl & Mark Stuart
NOMO
Devil in a Woodpile
The Blue Suit Blues Review feat. Big Blues Bob, Harmonica Shaw, Ron "Crawdaddy" Crawfish, and Voodoo Libido
Steppin In It
The Silverbacks
Letter to the Editor
Chelsea House Orchestra
Tony Monaco
Lil' Brian Terry & the Zydeco Travelers
 

2006 Youth Arts Stage

Bill Kirchen & Too Much Fun
Jim Kleefeld (magician)
Ballet Folklorico Imagenes Mexicanas
The Campbell Brothers
Root Cellar String Band w/ Carol Jacobs
Afro-Caribbean Ensemble
Horizon Youth Theater
Toraigh with Perrysburg Dance Academy
Dave Hawkins & Steve Hayes
 

2006 Acoustic Stage

Chatham County Line
Devil in a Woodpile
Root Cellar String Band
Steppin In It
Bob Manley
Tom Gorman
Blaze Parker
Local Boy
Tony Papa
La Revancha w/ Leo
Lucy Long & Friends
Student Loan
 

2006 Electronic Stage

Solvent
LoVid
Infinite Number of Sounds
Golab
Mechanical Cat
Leo Deboe
Dr. Ridunculous
Jason Zeh
Assignment Moongirl
 

2006 Peanut Butter and Rock Teen Stage

The Tapes
Punctual After Thought
PseudoBook
Angela feat. Grace Henry
Midflight
 

2005 Main Stage

Sleepy LaBeef
Chuck Prophet
Melvin Taylor & the Slack Band
The Derailers
The Glengarry Boys
Calvin Cooke & The Detroit Steel
Wanda Jackson
Chatham County Line
Over The Rhine
Crooked Still
The Austin Lounge Lizards
Tom Chapin
Vaughn Penn
Bob Manely & Friends
Girlyman
Sammy DeLeon y su Orchestra
Huge World Project
Air National Guard Band of the Great Lakes
 

2005 Youth Arts Stage

Lucy Long & Friends
Tom Chapin
Toraigh
Home Fried Tales w/ Lynette Ford
Root Cellar String Band
Chelsea House Orchestra
Dave Hawkins & Friends
Steve Hayes
 

2005 Electronic Stage

No Lineup Available (feel free to submit it to us if you have it!)

 

2005 Peanut Butter and Rock Teen Stage 

Stylex
Building Kites
The Uncertain 5
Faces Lost in the Mirror
 

2004 Main Stage 

Southern Comfort on the Skids
The Gamble Brothers
Donna The Buffalo
Brave Combo
Otis Taylor
Terry Hendrix & Lloyd Maines
Trout Fishing In America
Over The Rhine
Tangerine Trousers
Railroad Earth
Blueprintmusic
Paul K. Miles
Chris Buzzelli Trio
Brian Bocian
Nick De La Torre
La Revancha
Root Cellar String Band
 

2004 Youth Arts Stage 

Afro-Caribbean Ensemble
Beverly Comer (storyteller)
Brave Combo
Lucy Long & Friends
Toraigh w/ Heinzeman School of Irish Dance
Ba'Larney Sandwiches (improv)
Dave Hawkins w/ Steve Hayes
Trout Fishing In America
Chelsea House Orchestra
Folklorico Imagenes Mexicanas
 

2004 Local Music Stage at Howard's Club H

The Cupcakes
Streamlined
The Drama Club
Sarah Donnelly
ThreeQuarterTank
Sangsara
Evolotto
Animal Animal
Pretty Picture
Saturnine Hello
CL 1
 

2004 Electronic Stage

No Lineup Available (feel free to submit it to us if you have it!)

 

2003 Main Stage

Tom Tom Club
NRBQ
Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band
John Brown's Body
The Holmes Brothers
Last Train Home
Railroad Earth
The Derailers
Tarbox Ramblers
Reggae Cowboys
Naked Blue
Blind Bobby Smith
Blue Dogs
The Rock Bottom Boys
Rod's Collision
Hawk
Lab Cat
 

2003 Youth Arts Stage

Afro-Caribbean Ensemble
Beverly Comer (storyteller)
Habib Iddrisu
Lucy Long & Friends
Seona McDowell
Toraigh w/ Heinzeman School of Irish Dance
Homefried Tales
Dave Hawkins
Manhattan Dance Company
 

2003 Local Music Stage at Howard's Club H 

Stylex
The Cupcakes
treysuno
The Satisfactions
The T-Shirts
Streamlined Exploratory Sound Trio
Chaotic Euphoria
Prison Bitch
Three Quarter Tank
Goiter Jelly
The Ugly Lovemakers
Mechanical Cat
Assignment Moongirl
 

2003 Electronic Stage 

Robotsinboxes
Little Flowers pushing through Pavement
Mike Grimes
Mechanical Cat
W-vibe
N-tron
Leo Deboe
 

2002 Main Stage

Leon Redbone
Son Seals
Eileen Ivers Band
Seven Nations
Paul Cebar & the Milwaukeeans
Buddy & Julie Miller
Tarbox Ramblers
Cast Iron Filter
Groovelily
Sal y Pimiento
Goldenballs
The Root Cellar String Band
Tom Chapin
Mike Peslikis
Kerry Patric Clark
Tom Gorman
 

2002 Youth Art Stage

Tim Oehler's Trio
Life Stage Theater (improv)
Black Swamp String Band
Chab Guthrie (storyteller)
Horizon Youth Theater
Carol Milligan (storyteller)
Jim Scott
Toraigh / Heinzeman School of Irish Dance
Habib Iddrisu
Tom Chapin
 

2002 Local Music Stage at Howard's Club H 

Mechanical Cat
Streamlined Exploratory Sound Trio
Crazy Eddie
Sticky Sticky
T-Shirts
The French
The Satisfactions
treysuno
The Cupcakes
Chaotic Euphoria
Johnny Blackthorn
 

2002 Electronic Stage

robotsinboxes
Jason Ward
W-Vibe
TBA
Assignment Moongirl
Leo-dubeau
Daenleshae
n-tron
Mechanical Cat
hate 7
Vega
Empty Sky
 

2001 Main Stage

GE Smith
The Iguanas
Stacey Earle
BR-549
Terri Hendrix w/ Lloyd Maines
Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys
Laura Love Band
Tanglefoot
Reggae Cowboys
Big Al & The Heavyweights
Mustard's Retreat
Tony Papa & Friends
Delta 88
Michael Smith
Rod's Collision
Panic Button
Ellis, Gorman, and Michael
County Home House Band
The Runyan Jay Band
 

2001 Youth Art Stage

Play Back Theater (interactive theater)
Black Swamp String Band
County Home House Band
Blues For Kids
Afro-Caribbean Ensemble
Ken Solo (storyteller)
Group Gem
Toraigh
Habib Iddrisu
 

2001 Local Music Stage at Howard's Club H

Stylex
The Orgones
treysuno
The Straightaways
Aphrodisiac Planecrash
Streamlined
The French
Goiter Jelly
Trip-19
Focus Group
Ed Purchla
 

2001 Community Commons Stage

Brian Bocian
Tom Gorman
Dallas Black
Dan McCoy
Scott Parnell and Guests
BGSU Saxophone Quartet
Anna Sheer
n-tron
The Mitch Freeman Trio
 

2000 Main Stage

Lil' Ed & The Blues Imperials
Geno Delafose and French Rockin' Boogie
Smokin' Joe Kubeck Band w/ Bnois King
BR-549
Eddie from Ohio
The Original Brothers and Sisters of Love
Terri Hendrix w/ Lloyd Maines
Runyan / Jay Band feat. Mary Ann Russo
Big Al & The Heavyweights
Maggie, Pierce, and EJ
Kelly Sheppard Quartet
Salaam (rained out)
The Sprags
Wire and Wood
Tom Gorman
Stop/Eject
 

2000 Youth Art Stage

Horizon Youth Theater
Black Swamp String Band
Prairie Orchard
Barbara Freeman (storyteller)
Theatre Sports (BGHS)
Afro-Caribbean Ensemble w/ Habib Iddrisu
Toraigh
 

2000 Midnight Show at Howard's Club H 

Smokin' Joe Kubeck Band w/ Bnois King
Rod's Collision
 

2000 Local usic Stage at Howard's Club H 

Aloha
Stylex
The Orgones
Lovesick
$10 Typewriter
Treysuno
Whitey
Rancid Yak Butter Tea Party
DJ Dub
The Unexpected
Three Quarter Tank
 

2000 Community Commons Stage

Brian Bocian
BGSU Saxophone Quartet
Anna Sheer
Kill Creek String Band
The Concannons
Messerly and Ewing
Four Nineteen
Celtic Kaleidoscope
Redheaded Stepchild
 

1999 Main Stage

Magic Slim
Long John Hunter
Love Dogs
Del Roys
Moxy Fruvous
Voodoo Libido
Big Creek
John McCutcheon
Del McCoury
The Wright-Neal Quartet
World Famous
Gorman-DelGreco
Queens of Harmony
Four of a Kind
 

1999 Youth Art Stage

Julie Austin Song Sister w/ David Mosher
Black Swamp Old Time String Band
Jack & The Mean Bean
Theatre Sports (BGHS)
Afro-Caribbean Ensemble w/ Habib Iddrisu
Toraigh w/ Irish Step Dancers
Wood County One Wheeler Demonstration (unicycles)
 

1999 Local Music Stage at Howard's Club H

New Rob Robbies
The Katan Klub
The Trilateral Commission
Purr-Baby-Purr
Piss Artists
The Plastic Factory
Apollo's Nuts
Stylex
Ro-Tech
Three Quarter Tank
DJ Dub
Myles Reaction
Sledge
 

1999 Community Commons Stage

Delta 88
Element Zero
Eric Klinger & Oliver
Stephen Christoff w/ Blake Methina
Robb's Jazz Unit
The Concannons
Homer Caveman Scott
 

1998 Main Stage

GE Smith
AJ Croce
Lil' Brian Terry & The Zydeco Travelers
Del Roys
The Starlight Drifters
Skeeter Brandon & Highway 61
Mighty Meaty Swing Kings
Rod's Collision
Skeeter Brandon
Four of a Kind
Bailindo Desnudo
Paper Plate
Superfast Runners
 

1998 Second Stage

Mustard's Retreat
Tony Papa
Keltic Kaleidoscope
Gorman-DelGreco
Lee Murdock
John Whittaker & Eric Wallack
The Un-heard Heard
 

1998 Youth Art Stage

The House Troupe (theater)
Reading Alive Puppets
Mustard's Retreat
Puppets with Nancy Sander
Guido's Band
Black Swamp Old Time String Band
Laz of Gemini and the Light Band
Theatre Sports (BGHS)
Afro-Caribbean Ensemble w/ Habib Iddrisu
Toraigh w/ Irish Step Dancers
Wood County One Wheeler Demonstration (unicycles)
Bike Stunts w/ Cycle Werks
 

1998 Community Commons Stage

Junior Electric
Rocket 88
Giraffe Boy
Aloha
Magi-12
Threequartertank
The Crab Grass Boys
Serious Jones
 

1997 Main Stage

ekoostik Hookah
Leon Redbone
Junior Brown
Rank Outsiders
Hope Orchestra
Professor Easy & the Eclipse Blues and Jazz Band
The II-V-I Orchestra
Rod's Collision
The Chris Buzzelli Trio
Paddy's Night Out
Jackie-O
BGSU Gospel Choir
 

1997 Youth Art Stage

Treehouse Troupe (theater)
Wired For Sound
Tom Gorman
John McCutcheon
Paddy's Night Out w/ Irish Step Dancers
Kindermusik
Guido's Band
Black Swamp Old Time String Band
Theatre Sports (BGHS)
Afro-Caribbean Ensemble w/ Habib Iddrisu
Flying Aces Frisbee Team
Wood County One Wheeler Demonstration (unicycles)
 

1996 Main Stage

Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band
Debbie Bavies Band
Deborah Coleman & The Thrill Seekers
The Bucket
Most Wanted
One Riot One Ranger
Ella Pickett & The Gospel Ensemble
The Kind
BGSU Faculty Jazz Sextet
Streak
Black Swamp Brass
 

1996 Youth Art Stage

Contact us about volunteering to help fill in the missing pieces of the Festival. 

1995 Main Stage

Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band
Most Wanted
One Riot
Michael Smith
Blue Ave Delegates
Homewreckers
The Ark
Parker-Cooke Quartet
Clarence Smith Community Chorus (spirtiuals/gospel)
Streak
Black Swamp Saxophone Quartet
Afro-Caribbean Ensemble & Gamelan
Tom Gorman & Parallax View
 

1995 Beer Garden Stage

MadKat and Kane
Michael Dearth
Julie Buzzelli
Chris Buzzelli
 

1995 Strolling Performers

DePue Family Players (fiddlers)
Highlanders (bagpipes)
Hip Squeak Puppets
Butch Schoen (magician)
Guido's Band (early music/recorder quartet)
John Kulawa (accordianist)
 

1995 Youth Art Stage

Treehouse Troupe (theater)
Susan Hill (storyteller)
Kindermusik w/ Janet Zimmerman
Guido's Band
Gemini w/ local children's chorus
Tom Gorman
Mark Le Mime
 

1995 Community Commons Stage

The Kind
Jinkies
MU
Pie
Paste
Bowling Green Music Project
1994 Music Line-up

1994 Main Stage

Contact us about volunteering to help fill in the missing pieces of the Festival. 

1993 Main Stage

The Bowling Green Symphony Orchestra (St. Aloysius Auditorium)
Leon Redbone
University Performing Dancers
The Kind
Tony Rios & Co.
Swing Shift
Black Swamp Brass
Big Dave & The Ultrasonics
The Ark Band
After Hours
Limerick Rakes
Paddy's Night Out
 

1993 Second Stage

Tower Brass
Pie
Stephen Budd
The Ritz
Tom Gorman & Friends
Chris Vollstadt Quartet
Michael's Jazz Quartet
The DePue Family
Identifiers Quartet
 

1993 Youth Art Stage

Chuck & Elisa Hage: Just Kidding Around
Kat Stieler and Shawn Mathey
Pam Hollenbeck (storyteller)
Al Rakas
Children's Theater Group
Conneaut Puppeteers
Susan Hill (storyteller)
BGSU Afro-Caribbean Ensemble
Carol Spencer (storyteller)
 

1993 Strolling Performers

John VanDyne (mandoline)
Butch Schoen (magician)
DePue Family (fidlers)
Zenobia Pipe Band

Contact us about volunteering to help fill in the missing pieces of the Festival.